Chauffeured transfers in Saint-Étienne · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Saint-Étienne with the fare shown first
Saint-Étienne arranges pre-booked transfers in Saint-Étienne (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Saint-Étienne, each with its page
- Chu Nord Saint-Étiennefrom €29.6410 min
- University Hospital of Saint-Étiennefrom €31.0011 min
- Hôpital Nordfrom €31.0011 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Saint-Étienne requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Saint-Étienne and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Saint-Étienne
€29.64
the cheapest route
10 min
Saint-Étienne–Loire Airport → Chu Nord Saint-Étienne
Prices by route
Guide prices in Saint-Étienne, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Saint-Étienne–Loire Airport → Chu Nord Saint-Étienne10.4 km · 10 min€29.64from
- Saint-Étienne–Loire Airport → University Hospital of Saint-Étienne11 km · 11 min€31.00from
- Saint-Étienne–Loire Airport → Hôpital Nord11 km · 11 min€31.00from
- Saint-Étienne–Loire Airport → B&B HOTEL Saint-Étienne La Terrasse11.8 km · 11 min€32.28from
- Saint-Étienne–Loire Airport → Hotel Restaurant Campanile Saint Etienne Villars11.8 km · 11 min€32.28from
- Saint-Étienne–Loire Airport → ibis Saint-Étienne - La Terrasse13 km · 12 min€34.60from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint-Étienne–Loire Airport → Chu Nord Saint-Étienne | 10.4 km | 10 min | €29.64 | See details |
| Saint-Étienne–Loire Airport → University Hospital of Saint-Étienne | 11 km | 11 min | €31.00 | See details |
| Saint-Étienne–Loire Airport → Hôpital Nord | 11 km | 11 min | €31.00 | See details |
| Saint-Étienne–Loire Airport → B&B HOTEL Saint-Étienne La Terrasse | 11.8 km | 11 min | €32.28 | See details |
| Saint-Étienne–Loire Airport → Hotel Restaurant Campanile Saint Etienne Villars | 11.8 km | 11 min | €32.28 | See details |
| Saint-Étienne–Loire Airport → ibis Saint-Étienne - La Terrasse | 13 km | 12 min | €34.60 | See details |
Where we take you in Saint-Étienne
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Lyon - Corbas Airport
from €75.00Airport
450A Rue Clément Ader, 69960 Corbas
See prices and book →Saint-Étienne–Loire Airport
from €29.64Airport
Rue de l'Aéroport, 42160 Andrézieux-Bouthéon
See prices and book →Gare de Firminy
from €61.80Station
22 Rue de l'Abattoir, 42700 Firminy
See prices and book →Gare de Rive-de-Gier
from €75.00Station
42800 Rive-de-Gier, France
See prices and book →Saint-Chamond
from €57.16Station
Sq. Gravier, 42400 Saint-Chamond
See prices and book →Saint-Étienne Bellevue
from €46.12Station
42100 Saint-Étienne, France
See prices and book →Saint-Étienne Châteaucreux
from €41.64Station
42000 Saint-Étienne, France
See prices and book →Centre hospitalier (Firminy)
from €61.48Hospital
2 Rue Robert Ploton, 42700 Firminy
See prices and book →Chu Hôpital de Bellevue
from €49.16Hospital
25 Bd Pasteur, 42100 Saint-Étienne
See prices and book →Chu Nord Saint-Étienne
from €29.64Hospital
Av. Albert Raimond, 42270 Saint-Priest-en-Jarez
See prices and book →Hôpital Nord
from €31.00Hospital
Av. Albert Raimond, 42270 Saint-Priest-en-Jarez
See prices and book →L'hôpital Du Gier
from €58.04Hospital
19 Rue Victor Hugo, 42400 Saint-Chamond
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Saint-Étienne?
In Saint-Étienne and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Saint-Étienne centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Saint-ÉtienneDrive with Saint-Étienne in Saint-Étienne
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Saint-Étienne?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Saint-Étienne?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Saint-Étienne?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Saint-Étienne, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car